Important Telephone Numbers

 

Imortant Telephone Numbers

Searching for Important Telephone Numbers in need is a very painful experience. It is even more pain if you find the number is no longer working or doesn’t exist. To help you out in this situation we have added a list of some important phone numbers or emergency phone numbers (you may call it)  to this page. These phone numbers have been categorized for easy navigation , however you can use the search bar for quick search. You will see that these numbers are of utmost importance when in need , which is why we have tried to list the recent and updated number to save you from the nightmare. This is a mobile friendly website hence we recommend you to bookmark this page for future references.

Emergency Numbers Police 100, 2716216 , 2716218
Fire Brigade 101
Ambulance 102
Airport Jolly Grant 2412052 , 2412053
Ambulance C M I Hospital 2720411, 2720238
Doon Hospital 102, 2659355, 2650102
Doon Mahila Hospital 2659236
GRVK 108
Max Hospital 6673666
Shri Guru Singh Sabha 2624331
Blood Banks Chhabra Blood Bank 2654134 , 2783504
Doon Hospital 2655422
HIHT Jolly Grant 2412081 – 86
Military Hospital 2706507, 2706520
ONGC Hospital 2795887
Shri Mahant Indresh Hospital 2522200, 2522203
Hospitals Combined Medical Institute (CMI) 2720238, 2720411
Coronation Hospital 2653984
Cantt Hospital, Garhi Cantt 2757288
Doon Hospital 2659355, 2654613
Himalayan Institute Jollygrant 2412127, 2471384
Peshin Hospital (Majra) 2722756
Military Hospital 2757288
P & T Hospital 2653166, 2657998
ONGC Hospital 2755427
Ordanance Factory Raipur 27872371
Doon Mahila Hospital 2659236, 2670953
Gas Agencies ( Indane ) Chugh gas Service – 6, Saharanpur Road, Dehradun 3293323 , 2727385
DDN Sub Area Gas Service – 92, Andaman Marg, Dehradun 2753758
Doon Gas Service – No.52, Chakrata Road,Dehradun 0135-2531672,6450221, 627472
Eureka Gas Service – Panditwari,Premnagar, Dehradun 2683380,2771293, 8272072206
Garhi Gas Service – Tapkeshwar Mandir Road, Garhi Cant, Dehradun 2553250
Golden Key Gas Service – 514 ASC Bn.,Clementown, Dehradun 2131207
Himani Gas Service – 1/8, Laxmi Road, Dehradun 2656518 , 2655356
Himveer Kalan Gas Service – ITBP, GWL(SHQ),Seema dwar, Dehradun 2760860
IMA Gas Service – ACC Wing, T-122, Deharadun 2773543
Indian Gas Service – S-16, Avas Vikas Shopping complex, Doon Vihar, Jakhan ,Dehradun 2735322
Jagdamba Indane Gas Service – Jagdamba bhawn, Tapovan road, Nalapani chawk,Sahastradhara Rd.,Dehradun 2781585
Kishan Gas Service – 1-SHIMLA BYE-PASS ROAD, Majra,Dehradun 01352640139, 2640734
M/S S S Indane Gas – CHIDDRAWALA (IBP) 0135-2113706
Ordnance Gas Service – Ordnance facory estate, Dehradun 2787371
Panwar Indane Gramin Vitrak – V&P Manduwala Tehsil vikasnagar 01352694900
Peerless Gas Service – Purti Depot Sena Corps, Dehradun 2750466
Premier Gas Service – Vasant Market, Vasant vihar, Kanwali road, P.O. New forest, Dehradun 01352766347
Priyadarshani Gas Service – ,kaulagarh road, Dehradun 2756431,2756432,2795814
Sahakari Bazar Gas Service – No.8, Ashtley Hall, Dehradun 2655468
Satyasheel Gas Service – 367 Saharanpur road, Niranjanpur, Dehradun 2620594
Shaheed Heera Indane Gas Service – 106, Mauza village, East Hope Town, Dehradun 2693973
Shiva Gas Service – Ajabpur Kalan, Haridwar Bypass road, Near Rispana bridge ,Dehradun 2677778
Supply Depot Gas Agency – Purti Depot Sena Corps, Dehradun 2750466
Uttaranchal Gas Service – 249, Race Course,(Near police lines), Dehradun 2623010, 2100778
Valley Gas Service – 52/4, Dilaram Bazar, Dehradun 2741458
Bharat Gas Amardeep Gas Service – Village Kanwali, Gen Mahadev Singh Road, Dehradun 2629222
Arvind Gas – Near Police Line, Dehradun Gpo, Dehradun 2623105
Arvind Gas Service – 73, Race Course, Police Lines, Dehradun 2724114 ,2623105
Adhunik Gas Services – 26 Rajpur Road, 3 Meedo Plaza, Dehradun 2741008 , 2678828
Nanda Gas Service – Shahastra Dhara Road, Dehradun 9897185783
Bharat Gas Services – Jogiwala Haridwar Road , Dehradun 2670804
HP Gas Adhoc Anurag Gas Agency – Shivalik Enclave-II, Mothrowala Road ,Kargi Grant ,Dehradun 2521346,2625858
Anurag Gas Agency –
Saklani Gas Service – 4, Ctmx Trunk Exge, Rajpur RoadnCity:t Dehradun 2651253 , 2652382
Press Press Club 2653186, 2652787
Hindustan Times 2653111
Hindustan 2653111
Times of India 2654713
Indian Express 2653186
Press Trust of India 2743526
Himachal Times 2653111
Nav Bharat Times 2655025
Amar Ujala 2720378
Dainik Jagran 2728284
Doon Darpan 2653696
UNI 2672228
Garhwal Post 2760405
Jansatta 2653186
Nagar Palika Dehradun 2232220, 2653572
Cantt. Board , Garhi Cantt 2756814
Cantt. Board, Clement Town 2640221
Cantt. Board, Chakrata 2232220
Nagar Palika, Mussoorie 2632039
Nagar Palika, Vikas Nagar 2250373
Water Supply Rajpur Road 2742028
Dharampur, Dehradun 2622570
Pithuwala, Dehradun 2640888
Gun Hill, Mussoorie 2632844
Mount Rose, Mussoorie 2632006
Vincent Hill, Mussoorie 2632871
Kulri, Mussoorie 2632055
Dak Pathar 2222136
Vikas Nagar 22503345
Electricity Parade Ground 2654207
Ara Ghar (T.B. Road) 2673620
Patel Road 2653887
Adhoiwala 2787262
Bindal Pul 2755310
Majra 2640245
Kaulagarh 2753558
Saharanpur Road 2724010
Turner Road 2640525
Prem Nagar 2683440
Rajpur Road
Race Course 2625825
Haridwar Road (Ngr. Palika), Rishikesh 2430009
Veer Bhadra, Rishikesh 2430992
Shail Vihar, Rishikesh 2430029
Muni Ki Reti, Rishikesh 2430702
Landour, Mussoorie 2632017
Kunji Bhawan, Mussoorie 2632024
Dak Pathar 2222273
Vikas Nagar 2250252
Uttarakhand Roadways Old Bus Stand 2653797
ISBT, Saharanpur Road 2643838, 2131309, 3093367-9
Enquiry Mussoorie Bus Stand 2623435
Taxi Stand Doon Taxi Operator Association 2627877
Doon Taxi Chalak Association 2656577